Estimated Value: $91,160 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Rolland St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $102,290, approximately $130 per square foot. 116 Rolland St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Bought by
Lewis Ronald and Lewis Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ronald | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $22,750 | $3,570 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $555 | $22,750 | $3,570 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $576 | $19,430 | $3,540 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $526 | $19,430 | $3,540 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $526 | $19,430 | $3,540 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $415 | $16,910 | $3,080 | $13,830 |
| 2019 | $411 | $16,910 | $3,080 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $205 | $16,910 | $3,080 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $263 | $13,940 | $3,190 | $10,750 |
| 2016 | $251 | $13,940 | $3,190 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $240 | $13,940 | $3,190 | $10,750 |
| 2014 | $240 | $13,510 | $3,080 | $10,430 |
| 2013 | $241 | $13,510 | $3,080 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map