105 S 1st Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,096,862
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S 1st Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,096,862, approximately $609 per square foot. 105 S 1st Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Chi Ching Swn
Bought by
Andy Chen Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,757
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$635,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Yah En Tree
Bought by
Chi Ching Swn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Chen Llc | $730,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Chi Ching Swn | $225,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andy Chen Llc | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,387 | $864,165 | $449,840 | $414,325 |
| 2024 | $10,387 | $847,221 | $441,020 | $406,201 |
| 2023 | $10,183 | $830,610 | $432,373 | $398,237 |
| 2022 | $9,847 | $814,325 | $423,896 | $390,429 |
| 2021 | $9,655 | $798,359 | $415,585 | $382,774 |
| 2019 | $9,436 | $774,681 | $403,259 | $371,422 |
| 2018 | $9,151 | $759,492 | $395,352 | $364,140 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $319,234 | $241,205 | $78,029 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $314,439 | $237,582 | $76,857 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $308,281 | $232,929 | $75,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map