105 S Meade St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,858 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,557
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Meade St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $510,619, approximately $143 per square foot. 105 S Meade St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Rita Polzin J Scott and Rita Joann
Bought by
City Of Appleton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Appleton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,316 | $453,800 | $27,300 | $426,500 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $310,500 | $24,300 | $286,200 |
| 2021 | $6,444 | $310,500 | $24,300 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $310,500 | $24,300 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $6,178 | $310,500 | $24,300 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $5,907 | $260,800 | $22,500 | $238,300 |
| 2017 | $5,800 | $260,800 | $22,500 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $5,720 | $260,800 | $22,500 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $260,800 | $22,500 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $260,800 | $22,500 | $238,300 |
| 2013 | $6,784 | $260,800 | $22,500 | $238,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map