802 E College Ave Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $351,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E College Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $322,243, approximately $103 per square foot. 802 E College Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Capital Credit Union
Bought by
Striegel Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Brukardt Robert W
Bought by
Capital Credit Union Ea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Brukardt Robert W and Brukardt Ann M
Bought by
City Of Appleton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striegel Brian M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Capital Credit Union Ea | $112,775 | -- | |
| City Of Appleton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,863 | $254,800 | $36,500 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $168,600 | $28,300 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $168,600 | $28,300 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $3,265 | $168,600 | $28,300 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $168,600 | $28,300 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $129,000 | $26,100 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $129,000 | $26,100 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $129,000 | $26,100 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $129,000 | $26,100 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $129,000 | $26,100 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $143,500 | $27,500 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map