815 E Washington St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 E Washington St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $382,828, approximately $133 per square foot. 815 E Washington St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,693 | $305,900 | $32,400 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $13,989 | $225,000 | $27,400 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $225,000 | $27,400 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $225,000 | $27,400 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $225,000 | $27,400 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $204,500 | $25,200 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $204,500 | $25,200 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $204,500 | $25,200 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $204,500 | $25,200 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $204,500 | $25,200 | $179,300 |
| 2013 | $4,641 | $215,500 | $25,200 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map