839 E Washington St Appleton, WI 54911
Lawrence-City Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,888 - $267,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 839 E Washington St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $217,972, approximately $146 per square foot. 839 E Washington St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Red Tie Properties Llc
Bought by
Golesh Jolene M and Golesh G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,943
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golesh Jolene M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Golesh Jolene M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golesh Jolene M | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Golesh Jolene M | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,794 | $127,500 | $25,900 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $110,400 | $21,800 | $88,600 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $110,400 | $21,800 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $110,400 | $21,800 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $110,400 | $21,800 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $94,500 | $20,200 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $94,500 | $20,200 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $94,500 | $20,200 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $94,500 | $20,200 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $94,500 | $20,200 | $74,300 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $101,500 | $20,200 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map