105 Satula Ln Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Satula Ln, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $365,108, approximately $267 per square foot. 105 Satula Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Mclaughlin Joan Bobbitt
Bought by
Merriman Susanna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Mclaughlin John J and Mclaughlin Joan B
Bought by
Mclaughlin John J and Mclaughlin Joan B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merriman Susanna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Merriman Susanna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mclaughlin John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $12,350 | $3,430 | $8,920 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $10,740 | $2,980 | $7,760 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $7,160 | $2,600 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $764 | $7,160 | $2,600 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $779 | $7,160 | $2,600 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $728 | $7,160 | $2,600 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $728 | $7,160 | $2,600 | $4,560 |
| 2018 | $728 | $6,630 | $1,800 | $4,830 |
| 2017 | $680 | $6,630 | $1,800 | $4,830 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $6,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,230 | $1,360 | $3,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map