213 Crestwood Dr Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Crestwood Dr, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $470,143, approximately $222 per square foot. 213 Crestwood Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $10,630 | $2,530 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $9,240 | $2,200 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $8,580 | $1,800 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $8,580 | $1,800 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,020 | $1,400 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map