NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Sayer Cir Logan, WV 25601

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $344,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,072 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2025

Last sale price $327,500 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,775 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Speculator well maintained 2 story brick & vinyl home with over 3000 sq ft of living space. 4 bedrooms - 1 down, spacious sunroom that features gas grill and three burners & 2 mini splits, kitchen/all appliances stay, corian countertops, built in kitchen counter mixing station, cream cabinets, trash compactor, laundry room with 1/2 bath w/d stay, family room with built in bar area, office or pantry, living room, dining room, breakfast area, 2 car carport, 2 new heating system 1 yr, lots of storage, sits on 2 lots.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Trent

Hometown Real Estate Inc. License #0023991 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaimie Adkins

Hometown Real Estate Inc. License #200301211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,331

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Interior Spaces

  • 3,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x100x115x100

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-0001-0171-0000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,331

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x100x115x100
  • Subdivision Name: yes
  • Directions: Route 10 to Mitchell Heights, turn in at City Hall make first left house is second on right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 3072.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding

• Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 07-0001-0171-0000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1331.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$327,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-7.75%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$307,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.55%
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,089
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quick David Kelly $327,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Quick David Kelly $278,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Sold $327,500 -7.7% $107 / Sq Ft
07/26/2025 07/26/25 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,373 $117,660 $5,760 $111,900
2024 $1,331 $116,220 $5,760 $110,460
2023 $1,416 $114,120 $5,760 $108,360
2022 $1,379 $110,520 $5,760 $104,760
2021 $1,359 $109,140 $5,760 $103,380
2020 $1,316 $106,980 $5,760 $101,220
2019 $1,294 $105,540 $5,760 $99,780
2018 $1,271 $104,100 $5,760 $98,340
2017 $1,249 $102,720 $5,760 $96,960
2016 $1,209 $100,560 $5,760 $94,800
2015 $1,178 $98,400 $5,760 $92,640
2014 $1,037 $88,980 $5,760 $83,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 279202

Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

APN: 23-07- 1-0171.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.