105 Sharecropper Rd Holcomb, KS 67851
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Sharecropper Rd, Holcomb, KS 67851 and is currently estimated at $306,274, approximately $218 per square foot. 105 Sharecropper Rd is a home located in Finney County with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School, Holcomb Elementary School, and Holcomb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Green Michael E and Green Sherri D
Bought by
Widows David G and Carr Widows Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,217
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widows David G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widows David G | $146,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $34,601 | $2,432 | $32,169 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $34,228 | $2,432 | $31,796 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $32,007 | $2,432 | $29,575 |
| 2022 | $4,783 | $29,879 | $1,784 | $28,095 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $26,338 | $1,784 | $24,554 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $25,473 | $1,784 | $23,689 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $24,050 | $1,784 | $22,266 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $22,833 | $1,622 | $21,211 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map