111 Sharecropper Rd Holcomb, KS 67851
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Sharecropper Rd, Holcomb, KS 67851 and is currently estimated at $274,822, approximately $214 per square foot. 111 Sharecropper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School, Holcomb Elementary School, and Holcomb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Smart Construction Llc
Bought by
Bailey Trenton and Bailey Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Trenton | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $31,986 | $2,432 | $29,554 |
| 2024 | $5,235 | $33,441 | $2,432 | $31,009 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $31,253 | $2,432 | $28,821 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $26,617 | $1,784 | $24,833 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $24,863 | $1,784 | $23,079 |
| 2020 | $317 | $1,861 | $1,861 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $1,861 | $1,861 | $0 |
| 2018 | $289 | $1,692 | $1,692 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map