105 Silverthorn Dr Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $452,257 - $592,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,623
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Silverthorn Dr, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $521,564, approximately $198 per square foot. 105 Silverthorn Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
South-Tree Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Thorpe Desmond H and Thorpe Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Outstanding Balance
$32,590
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorpe Desmond H | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorpe Desmond H | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $202,718 | $32,100 | $170,618 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $189,456 | $30,000 | $159,456 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $173,480 | $30,000 | $143,480 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $167,520 | $30,000 | $137,520 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $143,880 | $21,600 | $122,280 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $147,040 | $21,600 | $125,440 |
| 2019 | $4,335 | $139,960 | $21,600 | $118,360 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $131,200 | $21,600 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $129,640 | $21,600 | $108,040 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $113,720 | $21,600 | $92,120 |
| 2015 | $3,386 | $104,560 | $21,600 | $82,960 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $91,560 | $21,600 | $69,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map