105 Smith St NW Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Smith St NW, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $231,632, approximately $157 per square foot. 105 Smith St NW is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Ladonna M Kaduce Living Trust
Bought by
Sandmeyer Joni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,756
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,876
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandmeyer Joni L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandmeyer Joni L | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,340 | $236,400 | $23,300 | $213,100 |
| 2025 | $3,340 | $239,000 | $23,300 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $222,000 | $23,300 | $198,700 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $220,200 | $23,300 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $196,800 | $23,300 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $136,700 | $23,300 | $113,400 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $127,500 | $23,300 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $127,500 | $23,300 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $137,600 | $23,300 | $114,300 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $131,300 | $23,300 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $116,000 | $23,300 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $26 | $99,500 | $23,300 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $112,400 | $23,300 | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map