105 Spring Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $256,924
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Spring Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $230,981, approximately $200 per square foot. 105 Spring Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Beebe Peter J and Beebe Kimberly A
Bought by
Donahue Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,306
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Beebe Peter J
Bought by
Beebe Kimberly A and Beebe Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,499
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Lorenzo Nicole
Bought by
Beebe Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Hill Sandra
Bought by
Krieger Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Smith Carole
Bought by
Allard Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property