105 State St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $359,940 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 State St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $382,485, approximately $380 per square foot. 105 State St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Velez Quintin
Bought by
Velez Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Prud Home Loan Mtg Co
Bought by
Velez Quintin and Velez Pilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Pilar | -- | -- | |
| Velez Quintin | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velez Quintin | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $258,300 | $102,500 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $7,436 | $258,300 | $102,500 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $258,300 | $102,500 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $253,800 | $98,000 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $211,100 | $86,000 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $211,100 | $86,000 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $204,900 | $81,000 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $6,160 | $180,500 | $80,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $5,788 | $169,500 | $70,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $183,400 | $85,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $195,800 | $64,600 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $6,504 | $195,800 | $64,600 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map