Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Kenney
W Real Estate
(707) 696-2258
30 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $822,000 - $943,000
This fabulous home on a generous lot was extensively remodeled in 2019 and gives a new meaning to the phrase "turn key". Contemporary and warm, this home also conveys the security of a newer roof, tankless water heater, solar, Viking appliances,and more! The open floor plan includes a large bedroom and full bath located on the main floor. The expansive backyard, complete with outdoor kitchen and plenty of room to roam, is a sweet spot for entertaining. Perfectly located in a cul de sac in one of Cloverdale's most sought after neighborhoods with the Vintage Meadows park right down the street. Close proximity to schools, downtown restaurants and shopping. This home is special and you are going to love it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Carmen J | $879,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bongiovanni Kristin Nicole | $835,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mdl Llc | $675,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bentall Gregory R | -- | None Available | |
| Bentall Gregory Robert | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simmons Anthony Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Anthony T | $455,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Sonoma Family Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Clover Hd 3 Llc | -- | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bongiovanni Kristin Nicole | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bentall Gregory Robert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Anthony T | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clover Hd 3 Llc | $6,775,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $879,000 | 0.0% | $415 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | For Sale | $879,000 | -- | $415 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,615 | $914,511 | $363,099 | $551,412 |
| 2024 | $11,343 | $896,580 | $355,980 | $540,600 |
| 2023 | $11,343 | $877,732 | $315,353 | $562,379 |
| 2022 | $11,127 | $860,522 | $309,170 | $551,352 |
| 2021 | $10,987 | $843,650 | $303,108 | $540,542 |
| 2020 | $9,208 | $688,500 | $255,000 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $5,974 | $430,682 | $114,847 | $315,835 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $422,239 | $112,596 | $309,643 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $413,961 | $110,389 | $303,572 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $405,845 | $108,225 | $297,620 |
| 2015 | $5,105 | $399,750 | $106,600 | $293,150 |
| 2014 | $4,903 | $391,920 | $104,512 | $287,408 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maria Kenney
W Real Estate
(707) 696-2258
30 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tedi Spain
W Real Estate
(707) 292-3060
36 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Keller
Russian River Realty Co
(707) 869-0608
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323015482
APN: 116-510-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.