105 Warwick Dr Wilmington, DE 19803
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Warwick Dr, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $611,796, approximately $221 per square foot. 105 Warwick Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Hanby Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Brandywine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Ciafre John J and Comnet Mtg Services
Bought by
Paris Dianne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Dianne | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $593,800 | $89,400 | $504,400 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $110,400 | $16,900 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map