105 Whig Ct Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,667 - $1,025,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,229
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Whig Ct, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $982,167, approximately $304 per square foot. 105 Whig Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Moss Joel Eugene and Moss Meredith Morris
Bought by
Moss Joel Eugene and Moss Meredith Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
The Jones Co Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Moss Joel E and Moss Meredith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,399
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Joel Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Joel & Meredith Moss Living Trust | -- | Howard Mobley Hayes & Gontarek | |
| Moss Joel E | $421,749 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moss Joel E | $337,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,000 | $48,750 | $176,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $152,725 | $28,750 | $123,975 |
| 2023 | $0 | $152,725 | $28,750 | $123,975 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $152,725 | $28,750 | $123,975 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $149,600 | $28,750 | $120,850 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $117,725 | $18,750 | $98,975 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $117,725 | $18,750 | $98,975 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $117,725 | $18,750 | $98,975 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $117,725 | $18,750 | $98,975 |
| 2016 | $0 | $117,725 | $18,750 | $98,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,925 | $18,750 | $84,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,450 | $18,750 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map