105 Willowick Cir Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
Westridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Willowick Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129 and is currently estimated at $646,279, approximately $327 per square foot. 105 Willowick Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Ranch View Middle School, and Thunderridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Grsw Real Estate Trust
Bought by
Lisby Ryan D and Lisby Anna Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,442
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$513,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Soderquist Darlene Susan and Soderquist David Michael
Bought by
Grsw Real Estate Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Outstanding Balance
$132,442
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$513,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Lee Kien Huu and Duong Thuy Nha Minh
Bought by
Soderquist David Michael and Soderquist Darlene Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Duong Thuy-Nha Minh
Bought by
Le Kien Huu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Le Kien Huu and Duong Thuy Nha Minh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisby Ryan D | $267,900 | Security Title | |
| Grsw Real Estate Trust | -- | Security Title | |
| Soderquist David Michael | $182,500 | -- | |
| Le Kien Huu | -- | -- | |
| Le Kien Huu | $166,568 | Land Title | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $309,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lisby Ryan D | $254,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soderquist David Michael | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Kien Huu | $133,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $42,890 | $10,820 | $32,070 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $46,820 | $11,630 | $35,190 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $46,820 | $11,630 | $35,190 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $34,020 | $8,490 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $34,020 | $8,490 | $25,530 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $31,570 | $7,720 | $23,850 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $31,570 | $7,720 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $27,860 | $7,270 | $20,590 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $27,860 | $7,270 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $26,520 | $6,880 | $19,640 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $26,520 | $6,880 | $19,640 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $22,450 | $4,940 | $17,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map