105 Windbyrne Dr Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $320,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Windbyrne Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $298,472, approximately $271 per square foot. 105 Windbyrne Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Lanier William S
Bought by
Whiteside Gary Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Gary Maurice | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $290,313 | $110,000 | $180,313 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $290,313 | $110,000 | $180,313 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $187,025 | $63,000 | $124,025 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $187,025 | $63,000 | $124,025 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $187,025 | $63,000 | $124,025 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $187,025 | $63,000 | $124,025 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $145,200 | $46,000 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $145,200 | $46,000 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $145,200 | $46,000 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $145,200 | $46,000 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,155 | $30,000 | $90,155 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,155 | $30,000 | $90,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map