Seller's Agent in 2025
Kellie Bender
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh
(919) 559-2093
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $348,000
Charming townhouse located in the desirable Windbrooke community of Cary! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 1,370 sq ft of living space and features a cozy fireplace in the living room. With no HOA rental restrictions, this home would be perfect as an investment property or primary residence. Enjoy your morning coffee on the deck that overlooks a beautiful wooded area, offering peace and tranquility. Conveniently located with easy access to local highways (I-40 and NC-540) and just a short drive to Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU), making commuting a breeze. Nearby amenities (3 miles to downtown Cary) provide the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh License #324003 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rugeley Pamela B | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berger Danielle Christine | $310,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $352,500 | Midtown Property Law | |
| Cristewa Dixie L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Cristea June | $127,000 | -- | |
| Landers Linda J | $126,000 | -- | |
| Lexa Joseph P | $115,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berger Danielle Christine | $263,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristewa Dixie L | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cristea June | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Linda J | $126,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Lexa Joseph P | $113,753 | |
| Closed | Cristea June | $19,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +21.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $310,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Sold | $310,000 | -6.1% | $228 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -1.7% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $343,000 | -0.6% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $348,228 | $110,000 | $238,228 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $335,690 | $110,000 | $225,690 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $215,442 | $63,000 | $152,442 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $215,442 | $63,000 | $152,442 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $215,442 | $63,000 | $152,442 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $215,442 | $63,000 | $152,442 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $167,336 | $46,000 | $121,336 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $167,336 | $46,000 | $121,336 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $167,336 | $46,000 | $121,336 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $167,336 | $46,000 | $121,336 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $141,346 | $30,000 | $111,346 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $141,346 | $30,000 | $111,346 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kellie Bender
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh
(919) 559-2093
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erica Anderson
Team Anderson Realty
(919) 376-5051
6 in this area
1,059 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lori Haffner
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10081925
APN: 0765.17-02-3173-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.