1050 70th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Coliseum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
8,712
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 70th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $1,086,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 1050 70th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Yuen Megginn and Yuen And Chan Family 2007 Trus
Bought by
Everwin Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Qian Investments Llc
Bought by
Yuen Megginn and Yuen & Chan Family 2007 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,860,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Qian Properties Llc
Bought by
Qian Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Richard E and Lucas Barbara A
Bought by
Qian Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Lucas Richard E and Lucas Barbara A
Bought by
Lucas Richard E and Lucas Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Bowden Gina and Estate Of Sarah H Bowden
Bought by
Lucas Richard and Lucas Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Becton Emma
Bought by
Bowden Sarah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everwin Investments Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yuen Megginn | $2,865,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Qian Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Qian Properties Llc | $455,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lucas Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Richard | $385,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Bowden Sarah H | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yuen Megginn | $1,860,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qian Properties Llc | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowden Sarah H | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,986 | $1,275,000 | $382,500 | $892,500 |
| 2024 | $19,986 | $1,275,000 | $382,500 | $892,500 |
| 2023 | $25,203 | $1,275,000 | $382,500 | $892,500 |
| 2022 | $24,430 | $1,535,911 | $461,041 | $1,074,870 |
| 2021 | $23,292 | $1,505,800 | $452,003 | $1,053,797 |
| 2020 | $22,302 | $1,490,373 | $447,372 | $1,043,001 |
| 2019 | $21,602 | $1,461,150 | $438,600 | $1,022,550 |
| 2018 | $21,149 | $1,432,500 | $430,000 | $1,002,500 |
| 2017 | $11,149 | $718,845 | $261,606 | $457,239 |
| 2016 | $9,763 | $595,000 | $178,500 | $416,500 |
| 2015 | $9,143 | $575,000 | $172,500 | $402,500 |
| 2014 | $8,122 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map