1050 Arrowhead Dr Dubuque, IA 52003
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $650,327
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,886
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Arrowhead Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003 and is currently estimated at $626,832, approximately $161 per square foot. 1050 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Ott Judson and Pung Maureen
Bought by
Judson W Ott Declaration Of Trust and Maureen P Ott Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Ott Judson W and Ott Maureen Pung
Bought by
Ott Maureen Pung
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judson W Ott Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ott Maureen Pung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,568 | $674,600 | $104,900 | $569,700 |
| 2024 | $8,568 | $606,000 | $96,500 | $509,500 |
| 2023 | $8,314 | $606,000 | $96,500 | $509,500 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $515,860 | $92,290 | $423,570 |
| 2021 | $8,384 | $515,860 | $92,290 | $423,570 |
| 2020 | $8,160 | $467,660 | $92,290 | $375,370 |
| 2019 | $8,122 | $467,660 | $92,290 | $375,370 |
| 2018 | $7,902 | $445,400 | $92,290 | $353,110 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $440,370 | $92,290 | $348,080 |
| 2016 | $7,672 | $405,760 | $92,290 | $313,470 |
| 2015 | $7,512 | $405,760 | $92,290 | $313,470 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $399,610 | $92,290 | $307,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map