1050 Bethany Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,054,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Bethany Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $938,840, approximately $649 per square foot. 1050 Bethany Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Vester Compton I
Bought by
Carine Dominic J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,557
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$936,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Barnett Scott L
Bought by
Carine Dominic J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carine Dominic J | $27,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Carine Dominic J | $195,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carine Dominic J | $22,500 | |
| Closed | Carine Dominic J | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carine Dominic J | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $460,792 | $313,518 | $147,274 |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $442,899 | $301,344 | $141,555 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $434,215 | $295,436 | $138,779 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $425,702 | $289,643 | $136,059 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $421,336 | $286,673 | $134,663 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $413,075 | $281,052 | $132,023 |
| 2018 | $4,158 | $367,337 | $270,639 | $96,698 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $360,135 | $265,333 | $94,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map