1050 E 24th St Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E 24th St, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $220,564, approximately $174 per square foot. 1050 E 24th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Smith Amanda F
Bought by
Zhan Yu and Liu Zhipeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,596
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Jaime Marie and Rogers Christopher Michael
Bought by
Smith Amanda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,150
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Ritter Scott A and Ritter Erica M
Bought by
Rogers Jaime Marie and Rogers Christopher Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,205
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Blackstone Development Inc
Bought by
Ritter Scott and Ritter Erica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhan Yu | -- | Continental Title | |
| Smith Amanda F | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Rogers Jaime Marie | -- | Continental Title | |
| Ritter Scott | -- | Capital Title Ins Co Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhan Yu | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Amanda F | $144,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Jaime Marie | $127,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Scott | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $24,150 | $4,025 | $20,125 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $22,874 | $2,875 | $19,999 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $22,069 | $3,450 | $18,619 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $20,022 | $3,164 | $16,858 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $17,825 | $3,164 | $14,661 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $16,169 | $2,761 | $13,408 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $15,398 | $2,761 | $12,637 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $15,398 | $2,761 | $12,637 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $12,581 | $2,761 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $12,489 | $2,761 | $9,728 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,340 | $2,761 | $10,579 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,168 | $2,761 | $12,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map