1050 E Division St Springfield, MO 65803
Midtown Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E Division St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $129,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 1050 E Division St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Hooper Joe and Hooper Madeleine F
Bought by
Drew Lewis Foundation Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Richard C
Bought by
Hooper Joe W and Hooper Madeleine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drew Lewis Foundation Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hooper Joe W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
| 2024 | $107 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $109 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $111 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $111 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $345 | $6,330 | $2,000 | $4,330 |
| 2016 | $504 | $6,330 | $2,000 | $4,330 |
| 2015 | $344 | $6,330 | $2,000 | $4,330 |
| 2014 | $346 | $6,330 | $2,000 | $4,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map