1050 E Highway 246 Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,755,000 - $3,213,198
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
15.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 E Highway 246, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $2,604,066. 1050 E Highway 246 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Martinov Thoma V
Bought by
Martinov Thoma V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Mccormack Michael T and Mccormack Signa Stampe
Bought by
Martinov Victor M and Martinov Thoma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
To William Chan Wei
Bought by
To Caroline Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinov Thoma V | -- | None Available | |
| Martinov Victor M | $1,300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| To Caroline Lee | -- | First American Title | |
| To Caroline Lee | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinov Victor M | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | To Caroline Lee | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,644 | $1,846,613 | $1,158,662 | $687,951 |
| 2023 | $19,644 | $1,774,909 | $1,113,671 | $661,238 |
| 2022 | $19,004 | $1,740,108 | $1,091,835 | $648,273 |
| 2021 | $18,688 | $1,705,989 | $1,070,427 | $635,562 |
| 2020 | $18,463 | $1,688,498 | $1,059,452 | $629,046 |
| 2019 | $18,141 | $1,655,391 | $1,038,679 | $616,712 |
| 2018 | $17,820 | $1,622,933 | $1,018,313 | $604,620 |
| 2017 | $17,514 | $1,591,112 | $998,347 | $592,765 |
| 2016 | $16,853 | $1,559,915 | $978,772 | $581,143 |
| 2014 | $16,334 | $1,506,388 | $945,186 | $561,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map