1050 Elsbree Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $870,182 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Elsbree Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $946,796, approximately $469 per square foot. 1050 Elsbree Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Elsbree Ltd
Bought by
Leon Edward Frank and Leon Shirley Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Edward Frank | $239,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leon Edward Frank | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $382,323 | $135,714 | $246,609 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $374,827 | $133,053 | $241,774 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $367,479 | $130,445 | $237,034 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $360,275 | $127,888 | $232,387 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $353,212 | $125,381 | $227,831 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $349,591 | $124,096 | $225,495 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $342,737 | $121,663 | $221,074 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $336,018 | $119,278 | $216,740 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $329,431 | $116,940 | $212,491 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $322,973 | $114,648 | $208,325 |
| 2015 | $4,007 | $318,122 | $112,926 | $205,196 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $311,891 | $110,714 | $201,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map