$920,000
OPEN SUN 11AM - 2PM PRE-FORECLOSURE The borrower is in default on their loan obligation and/or the bank or lender has initiated foreclosure proceedings. This property is occupied, do not disturb the occupants. Trespassing is a criminal offense.

Estimated payment $5,749/month

Total Views 857
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,276 Sq Ft
$281 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 2-minute walk to Parkview Park

About This Home

This home is located in the desirable Corona Ranch area. This 3276 sq ft., 5 bedroom, 3 bath home is located at the end of the cul-de-sac. Welcome to this home with custom limestone flooring, a fireplace in the living room, and french doors with a perfect view of the pool. The family room features a wet bar with a travertine countertop and space for a wine refrigerator that's perfect for entertaining guests. A second fireplace in the family room adds an extra touch of comfort and ease. The kitchen features Cesar stone countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a large window with a perfect view of the pool and a park in the background. The laundry room features a sink and plenty of storage. The garage is equipped with EV charging. The spacious primary suite features an additional dual side fireplace, a retreat, and walk-in custom closet. The backyard features a pool with a waterfall that evokes a feeling of a resort style retreat. This home is located near shopping, dining, schools, and the 15 and 91 freeways.

Listing Agent

BRETINA (Tina) HEREFORD

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-552-5333 License #01848167 Listed on: 05/11/2026

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES CALIFORNIA REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Stucco Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Tax Tract Number 22815
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123382036
  • $319 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 123382036
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3276.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bar, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Living Room, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Primary Retreat, Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 280.83
  • Room Type: Jack & Jill, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Hollywood Bathroom (Jack&Jill), Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Neighborhood, Pool
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Slab, Wrap Around
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Tract Number: 22815
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 319.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,121 $901,238 $191,309 $709,929
2023 $10,121 $866,243 $183,881 $682,362
2022 $9,225 $797,038 $169,884 $627,154
2021 $7,864 $675,456 $143,969 $531,487
2020 $7,050 $603,086 $128,544 $474,542
2019 $6,829 $585,520 $124,800 $460,720
2018 $6,722 $563,000 $120,000 $443,000
2017 $7,210 $547,000 $116,000 $431,000
2016 $7,000 $523,000 $111,000 $412,000
2015 $6,941 $523,000 $111,000 $412,000
2014 $6,726 $507,000 $108,000 $399,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $920,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $659,500 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed $240,000 Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $234,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Grant Deed $245,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $131,900 Stand Alone Second
Open $527,600 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $227,905 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $198,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $169,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IV26102553

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 123-382-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.