1050 Laurel Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Laurel Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $429,902, approximately $221 per square foot. 1050 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Whitsitt Christina M and Whitsitt Terry
Bought by
Whitsitt Terry and Whitsitt Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,600
Outstanding Balance
$269,700
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Whitsitt Terry and Whitsitt Christina M
Bought by
Whitsitt Christina M and Whitsitt Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Deason Morris V and Deason Geraldine L
Bought by
Whitsitt Terry and Whitsitt Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Whitsitt Terry A and Whitsitt Christina M
Bought by
Whitsitt Terry A and Whitsitt Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Costa John M and Costa Mary L
Bought by
Whitsitt Terry and Whitsitt Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitsitt Terry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Whitsitt Christina M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Whitsitt Terry | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Whitsitt Terry A | -- | Transcounty Title | |
| Whitsitt Terry | $108,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitsitt Terry | $297,600 | |
| Closed | Whitsitt Terry | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitsitt Terry A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitsitt Terry | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $252,742 | $56,523 | $196,219 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $247,787 | $55,415 | $192,372 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $242,929 | $54,329 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $238,166 | $53,264 | $184,902 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $233,497 | $52,220 | $181,277 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $231,104 | $51,685 | $179,419 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $226,573 | $50,672 | $175,901 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $222,131 | $49,679 | $172,452 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $217,776 | $48,705 | $169,071 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $213,506 | $47,750 | $165,756 |
| 2015 | $2,183 | $210,300 | $47,033 | $163,267 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $182,000 | $30,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map