1080 Laurel Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $366,988
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Laurel Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $352,747, approximately $254 per square foot. 1080 Laurel Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Goularte Teresa
Bought by
Goularte Teresa Christine and Teresa Goularte Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Goularte Michael
Bought by
Goularte Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,141
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Miller Eugene and Miller Duwayne
Bought by
Goularte Michael and Goularte Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goularte Teresa Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Goularte Teresa | -- | Corner Stone Title | |
| Goularte Michael | $230,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goularte Teresa | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Goularte Michael | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $320,583 | $90,596 | $229,987 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $314,298 | $88,820 | $225,478 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $308,136 | $87,079 | $221,057 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $302,095 | $85,372 | $216,723 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $296,173 | $83,699 | $212,474 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $250,500 | $50,000 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $227,500 | $45,000 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $209,000 | $35,000 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $178,000 | $30,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $161,000 | $30,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map