1050 Main St Wrightstown, WI 54180
Estimated Value: $285,326 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Main St, Wrightstown, WI 54180 and is currently estimated at $309,832. 1050 Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $220,300 | $29,200 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $220,300 | $29,200 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $220,300 | $29,200 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $141,300 | $21,900 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $141,300 | $21,900 | $119,400 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $141,300 | $21,900 | $119,400 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $141,300 | $21,900 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $141,300 | $21,900 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $122,300 | $17,800 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $122,300 | $17,800 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $122,300 | $17,800 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $120,900 | $17,800 | $103,100 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $120,900 | $17,800 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map