1050 Medford Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,478,000 - $1,965,563
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Medford Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,701,391, approximately $697 per square foot. 1050 Medford Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Tom Kent C and Tom Kent
Bought by
Tom Kent C and Verduzco Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,631
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,273,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Toll Gary and Toll Pamela
Bought by
Tom Kent and Verduzco Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2003
Sold by
Acacio Brian D
Bought by
Toll Gary and Toll Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Lisa
Bought by
Acacio Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Jebbia Dennis A
Bought by
Acacio Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Jebbia Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jebbia Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Campbell Emmannette
Bought by
Campbell Emmannette V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Kent C | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Tom Kent | $895,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Toll Gary | $615,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Acacio Brian D | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Acacio Brian D | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Jebbia Dennis A | -- | -- | |
| Jebbia Dennis A | $207,500 | -- | |
| Campbell Emmannette V | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tom Kent C | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Tom Kent | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toll Gary | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Acacio Brian D | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jebbia Dennis A | $145,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Emmannette V | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Acacio Brian D | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,761 | $1,223,076 | $912,324 | $310,752 |
| 2024 | $13,761 | $1,199,095 | $894,436 | $304,659 |
| 2023 | $13,647 | $1,175,585 | $876,899 | $298,686 |
| 2022 | $13,175 | $1,152,535 | $859,705 | $292,830 |
| 2021 | $12,636 | $1,129,938 | $842,849 | $287,089 |
| 2019 | $12,161 | $1,096,425 | $817,850 | $278,575 |
| 2018 | $12,335 | $1,074,927 | $801,814 | $273,113 |
| 2016 | $9,876 | $848,000 | $632,600 | $215,400 |
| 2015 | $9,911 | $848,000 | $632,600 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $9,887 | $848,000 | $632,600 | $215,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map