1050 Palm Ave Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1050 Palm Ave, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $440,035, approximately $347 per square foot. 1050 Palm Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Damon J and Phillips Carmen
Bought by
Reyes Reyes Pulido
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Pulido Hortencia G
Bought by
Reyes Reyes Pulido
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Adams William L and Adams Katherine Neva
Bought by
Phillips Damon J and Phillips Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,298
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Adams Ethel Gertrude and Adams Ethel G
Bought by
Adams William L and Adams Katherine Neva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Reyes Pulido | $290,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reyes Reyes Pulido | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Phillips Damon J | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Adams William L | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Damon J | $122,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams William L | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $396,280 | $88,815 | $307,465 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $320,797 | $71,634 | $249,163 |
| 2022 | $3,938 | $291,634 | $65,122 | $226,512 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $247,147 | $55,188 | $191,959 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $220,667 | $49,275 | $171,392 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $214,240 | $47,840 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $206,000 | $46,000 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $192,000 | $43,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $185,000 | $41,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $154,000 | $35,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $139,000 | $31,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map