Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Hobbs
Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena
(707) 301-8356
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $859,000
Imagine owning your own private haven with forested, vineyard views on a level acre parcel, all in the idyllic community of Angwin. This three-bedroom, two and a half bath, single level ranch style home has just that. With large windows that allow expansive views of the beautiful surrounds. Dappled lighting invites moments of reflection in this serene location. The attached sunroom is a wonderful addition to the home, creating the opportunity to relax with a morning cup of tea and enjoy the bucolic serenity. The open kitchen is well positioned for entertainment. The wood burning fireplace evokes thoughts of chilly fall evenings, relaxing at the end of a day. The opportunity to gather with family and friends to create memories for years to come. A country property with a Napa Valley location. Don't miss your opportunity to see this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena License #02158195 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chess Jacob Dillon | $779,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Booska Amanda Jui Hsia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Booska Amanda Jui Hsia | -- | None Available | |
| Booska Steven A | $229,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Booska Steven A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kalua Rene | $190,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Delao Jose R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chess Jacob Dillon | $701,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Booska Amanda Jui Hsia | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Booska Steven A | $183,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $779,000 | -5.6% | $403 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | +5.9% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Off Market | $779,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $407,103 | $172,435 | $234,668 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $399,121 | $169,054 | $230,067 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $391,296 | $165,740 | $225,556 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $383,625 | $162,491 | $221,134 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $376,104 | $159,305 | $216,799 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $372,248 | $157,672 | $214,576 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $364,950 | $154,581 | $210,369 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $357,795 | $151,550 | $206,245 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $350,780 | $148,579 | $202,201 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $330,177 | $145,666 | $184,511 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $325,218 | $143,478 | $181,740 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $292,848 | $140,668 | $152,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rachel Hobbs
Coldwell Banker BofV ST Helena
(707) 301-8356
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
LYNEL FORD
Lynel Ford Realty
(510) 846-6415
110 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325066604
APN: 024-063-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.