10500 Olean Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $472,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10500 Olean Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $371,549, approximately $186 per square foot. 10500 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Godshall William and Godshall Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Counter Amy Lynn
Bought by
Fedreal Nayional Mortggage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godshall William | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Fedreal Nayional Mortggage | $240,951 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $127,300 | $10,000 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $10,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map