10500 Reseda Blvd Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10500 Reseda Blvd, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,150,907, approximately $574 per square foot. 10500 Reseda Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Darby Avenue Elementary, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Agam Omri Shmel
Bought by
Agam Sharga and Agam Shulamit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Hafer John R and Hafer Betty D
Bought by
Agam Omri Shmuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Hafer John R and Hafer Betty D
Bought by
Hafer John R and Hafer Betty D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agam Sharga | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Agam Omri Shmuel | $525,000 | Southland Title | |
| Hafer John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agam Omri Shmuel | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723 | $689,580 | $436,999 | $252,581 |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $676,060 | $428,431 | $247,629 |
| 2023 | $8,461 | $662,805 | $420,031 | $242,774 |
| 2022 | $8,078 | $649,810 | $411,796 | $238,014 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $637,070 | $403,722 | $233,348 |
| 2019 | $7,745 | $618,177 | $391,749 | $226,428 |
| 2018 | $7,606 | $606,057 | $384,068 | $221,989 |
| 2016 | $7,267 | $582,525 | $369,155 | $213,370 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $573,775 | $363,610 | $210,165 |
| 2014 | $7,194 | $562,537 | $356,488 | $206,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map