10501 Drew Ct Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $578,552
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10501 Drew Ct, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $561,638, approximately $207 per square foot. 10501 Drew Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
First National Bank Of Joliet
Bought by
Cwiak Joseph A and Cwiak Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,100
Outstanding Balance
$1,377
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$560,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cwiak Joseph A | $228,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cwiak Joseph A | $203,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,845 | $191,656 | $48,845 | $142,811 |
| 2023 | $13,325 | $171,167 | $43,623 | $127,544 |
| 2022 | $11,776 | $155,904 | $39,733 | $116,171 |
| 2021 | $11,483 | $145,855 | $37,172 | $108,683 |
| 2020 | $11,253 | $141,744 | $36,124 | $105,620 |
| 2019 | $10,910 | $137,950 | $35,157 | $102,793 |
| 2018 | $10,553 | $133,984 | $34,146 | $99,838 |
| 2017 | $10,366 | $130,857 | $33,349 | $97,508 |
| 2016 | $10,084 | $126,371 | $32,206 | $94,165 |
| 2015 | $9,606 | $121,921 | $31,072 | $90,849 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $121,073 | $30,856 | $90,217 |
| 2013 | $9,606 | $122,643 | $31,256 | $91,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map