10502 Pinewood Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10502 Pinewood Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $681,093, approximately $761 per square foot. 10502 Pinewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Malinowski Vince L and Malinowski Nancy A
Bought by
Steur Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steur Peter | $148,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steur Peter | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $231,996 | $133,398 | $98,598 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $227,448 | $130,783 | $96,665 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $222,989 | $128,219 | $94,770 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $218,617 | $125,705 | $92,912 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $214,332 | $123,241 | $91,091 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $207,977 | $119,587 | $88,390 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $203,900 | $117,243 | $86,657 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $195,985 | $112,692 | $83,293 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $193,042 | $111,000 | $82,042 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $189,261 | $108,826 | $80,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map