10505 Pinyon Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $963,256 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10505 Pinyon Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,051,564, approximately $549 per square foot. 10505 Pinyon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Akopyan Misha
Bought by
Lalaian Sergio and Lalaian Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,575
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$834,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Snell Dustin
Bought by
Akopyan Misha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Woodbury Dana Alan
Bought by
Snell Dustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,550
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Kloth Lori L
Bought by
Kloth David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Kloth David L
Bought by
Woodbury Dana Alan and Woodbury Sherrie Wagner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalaian Sergio | $415,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Akopyan Misha | $712,000 | Fatcola | |
| Snell Dustin | $349,000 | Fidelity | |
| Kloth David L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Woodbury Dana Alan | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lalaian Sergio | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Akopyan Misha | $569,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Snell Dustin | $331,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodbury Dana Alan | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Woodbury Dana Alan | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,636 | $535,675 | $300,624 | $235,051 |
| 2024 | $6,636 | $525,173 | $294,730 | $230,443 |
| 2023 | $6,511 | $514,876 | $288,951 | $225,925 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $504,782 | $283,286 | $221,496 |
| 2021 | $6,131 | $494,885 | $277,732 | $217,153 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $480,209 | $269,496 | $210,713 |
| 2018 | $5,846 | $470,794 | $264,212 | $206,582 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $452,514 | $253,953 | $198,561 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $445,718 | $250,139 | $195,579 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $436,988 | $245,240 | $191,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map