7106 Summitrose St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $693,361 - $894,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Summitrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $786,590, approximately $815 per square foot. 7106 Summitrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Flores Alfredo R and Flores Blanca A
Bought by
Alfredo Rolando Flores And Blanca Aracely Flo and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Flores Alfredo R
Bought by
Flores Alfredo R and Flores Blanca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Flores Blanca A
Bought by
Flores Alfredo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Wylupski Kenneth R
Bought by
Flores Alfredo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Wylupski Kenneth R
Bought by
Wylupski Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Rolando Flores And Blanca Aracely Flo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Alfredo R | -- | -- | |
| Flores Alfredo R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Alfredo R | $108,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wylupski Kenneth R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Alfredo R | $97,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylupski Kenneth R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $188,585 | $111,603 | $76,982 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $184,888 | $109,415 | $75,473 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $181,264 | $107,270 | $73,994 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $177,711 | $105,167 | $72,544 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $174,227 | $103,105 | $71,122 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $169,061 | $100,048 | $69,013 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $165,747 | $98,087 | $67,660 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $159,313 | $94,279 | $65,034 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $156,921 | $92,863 | $64,058 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $153,848 | $91,044 | $62,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map