7120 Summitrose St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $939,134 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7120 Summitrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,038,284, approximately $520 per square foot. 7120 Summitrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Adamsky Mark F and Veilleux Louise A
Bought by
Garrett David B and Garrett Junko Ueno
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,316
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$979,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Ledoux Roy J and Ledoux Carol
Bought by
Adamsky Mark F and Veilleux Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett David B | $260,000 | Southland Title | |
| Adamsky Mark F | $43,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett David B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adamsky Mark F | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $399,591 | $159,836 | $239,755 |
| 2024 | $4,975 | $391,756 | $156,702 | $235,054 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $384,076 | $153,630 | $230,446 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $376,546 | $150,618 | $225,928 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $369,164 | $147,665 | $221,499 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $358,216 | $143,286 | $214,930 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $351,193 | $140,477 | $210,716 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $337,558 | $135,023 | $202,535 |
| 2015 | $4,123 | $332,488 | $132,995 | $199,493 |
| 2014 | $4,058 | $325,976 | $130,390 | $195,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map