10503 Amherst Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $679,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10503 Amherst Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $641,578, approximately $358 per square foot. 10503 Amherst Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Broadbent Philip E and Broadbent I C
Bought by
Johnson Charles I and Johnson Elizabeth F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Somers G D
Bought by
Broadbent Philip E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles I | $215,000 | -- | |
| Broadbent Philip E | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broadbent Philip E | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,966 | $585,700 | $218,800 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $541,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $497,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $453,500 | $218,800 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $432,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $410,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,126 | $389,700 | $204,100 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $387,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $386,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $377,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $371,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map