10505 White Peacock Place Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $368,145 - $408,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10505 White Peacock Place, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $388,036, approximately $170 per square foot. 10505 White Peacock Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Walberg and Rosado Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,186
Outstanding Balance
$147,370
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Walberg | $210,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Walberg | $206,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $196,781 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $191,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $180,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $174,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $169,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $167,389 | $38,250 | $129,139 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $167,994 | $36,975 | $131,019 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $170,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $168,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $163,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $162,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $161,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map