10507 Pavilion Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10507 Pavilion Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $442,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 10507 Pavilion Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Fournier Vanessa E and Quiroz Leonel M
Bought by
Fournier Aaron Tanner and Fournier Vanessa Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,935
Outstanding Balance
$130,846
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Quiroz Sylvia C
Bought by
Quiroz Leonel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,491
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Sawyer Brian K and Sawyer Susan L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and Noteholders Cwabs Inc Mortgage Backed No
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc
Bought by
Sawyer Brian K and Sawyer Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,580
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Aaron Tanner | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Quiroz Leonel M | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Fournier Vanessa E | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Fournier Vanessa E | $193,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $175,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Sawyer Brian K | $328,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fournier Aaron Tanner | $193,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Vanessa E | $190,491 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Brian K | $262,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $279,725 | $51,240 | $228,485 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $274,242 | $50,236 | $224,006 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $268,865 | $49,251 | $219,614 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $263,594 | $48,286 | $215,308 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $228,427 | $47,340 | $181,087 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $226,086 | $46,855 | $179,231 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $226,086 | $46,855 | $179,231 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $217,309 | $45,037 | $172,272 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $213,049 | $44,154 | $168,895 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $208,873 | $43,289 | $165,584 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $205,736 | $42,639 | $163,097 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $201,707 | $41,804 | $159,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map