10515 Pavilion Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Hampton Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10515 Pavilion Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $446,624, approximately $246 per square foot. 10515 Pavilion Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Monica
Bought by
Gonzales Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,169
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Gonzales Jerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,169
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Ray James Garrison and Ray Kenisha Kepri
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillin Madison Grove Llc
Bought by
Ray James Garrison and Ray Kenisha Kerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,390
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Jerry | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzales Jerry | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $292,009 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ray James Garrison | $347,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Jerry | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray James Garrison | $277,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $375,121 | $107,173 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $367,767 | $105,072 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $360,557 | $103,012 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $353,489 | $100,993 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $330,000 | $83,000 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $301,000 | $75,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $299,000 | $75,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $290,000 | $73,000 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $269,000 | $67,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $280,000 | $70,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $258,000 | $65,000 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map