10508 23rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10508 23rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $748,153, approximately $327 per square foot. 10508 23rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Mcgillivray Joan P
Bought by
Mcmanus Benjamin and Mcmanus Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,950
Outstanding Balance
$67,749
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$680,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Benjamin | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Benjamin | $201,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,827 | $693,100 | $450,000 | $243,100 |
| 2025 | $5,430 | $628,600 | $395,000 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $591,500 | $368,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $693,600 | $435,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $517,500 | $295,000 | $222,500 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $404,700 | $231,000 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $380,000 | $206,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $4,215 | $317,300 | $198,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $269,100 | $155,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $241,300 | $132,000 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $230,700 | $122,000 | $108,700 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $171,400 | $95,000 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map