10508 Carnaby St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $801,567 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10508 Carnaby St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $888,142, approximately $586 per square foot. 10508 Carnaby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Esther Lindstrom Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Valley Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Bookout Linda
Bought by
Bookout Linda and Linda Bookout 2016 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Bookout Pearlie R
Bought by
Bookout Pearlie R and Bookout Cecil P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Bookout Cecil P
Bought by
Bookout Pearlie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bookout Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Bookout Pearlie R | -- | -- | |
| Bookout Pearlie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $174,164 | $26,933 | $147,231 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $170,750 | $26,405 | $144,345 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $167,403 | $25,888 | $141,515 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $164,122 | $25,381 | $138,741 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $160,905 | $24,884 | $136,021 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $156,135 | $24,147 | $131,988 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $88,374 | $23,674 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $84,944 | $22,755 | $62,189 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $83,669 | $22,414 | $61,255 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $82,031 | $21,975 | $60,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map