10509 52nd Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10509 52nd Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $469,820, approximately $163 per square foot. 10509 52nd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Burton Daniel H and Hoffner Chelsey A
Bought by
Cobb Kyle Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,531
Outstanding Balance
$242,699
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Hoffner Chelsey A and Burton Daniel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,825
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Kyle Charles | $300,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Hoffner Chelsey A | $263,600 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Kyle Charles | $292,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffner Chelsey A | $258,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $328,479 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $309,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $300,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $292,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $288,100 | $35,000 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $284,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $274,936 | $30,000 | $244,936 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $242,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $237,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map