1051 Curtis St Albany, CA 94706
Albany Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,771,275
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1051 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,663,069, approximately $913 per square foot. 1051 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Estis Kristin Anne
Bought by
Estis Joel Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,208
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,374,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Marchant Derek
Bought by
Estis Joel Alan and Estis Kristin Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Burns Rosemarie
Bought by
Marchant Derek
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
White Shirley A
Bought by
Burns Rosemarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Burns Rosemarie and The Marie S Carrancho Trust
Bought by
White Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estis Joel Alan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Estis Joel Alan | $747,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marchant Derek | $700,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Burns Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| White Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estis Joel Alan | $383,000 | |
| Closed | Estis Joel Alan | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchant Derek | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,942 | $950,621 | $287,286 | $670,335 |
| 2024 | $15,942 | $931,851 | $281,655 | $657,196 |
| 2023 | $15,410 | $920,448 | $276,134 | $644,314 |
| 2022 | $14,869 | $895,404 | $270,721 | $631,683 |
| 2021 | $14,673 | $877,710 | $265,413 | $619,297 |
| 2020 | $14,541 | $875,643 | $262,693 | $612,950 |
| 2019 | $14,221 | $858,480 | $257,544 | $600,936 |
| 2018 | $13,818 | $841,654 | $252,496 | $589,158 |
| 2017 | $13,477 | $825,157 | $247,547 | $577,610 |
| 2016 | $12,832 | $808,981 | $242,694 | $566,287 |
| 2015 | $11,945 | $796,834 | $239,050 | $557,784 |
| 2014 | $11,861 | $781,227 | $234,368 | $546,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map